The European Union's Erasmus + program "Intelligent Transport Systems: New ICT – based Master’s Curricula in Uzbekistan" has been successfully completed. In accordance with the criteria for evaluating the project, the results of the project implementation have been qualified as “Good”. In the project, the Gdansk Technical University of Poland as project coo... read more
The first competition for a master's degree  in "Information and Communication Engineering" (Double degree programm) with Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi and the University of Klagenfurt in Austria will be announced.
The competition is open to first-year master's students majoring in "Television, radio... read more
The master's theses, work schedule, published articles and abstracts were checked. Shortcomings were noted in the report of all masters. Their future plans have been identified.
The event was also attended by graduates of Termez State U... read more
Project Results in Transport Engineering: INTRAS - Intelligent Transport Systems: New ICT-based Master’s Curricula in Uzbekistan
read more
The online meeting was attended by Gdansk Polytechnic University of Poland, Klagenfurt Alpen-Adria University of Austria, Zilina University of Slovakia, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of Uzbekistan and TUIT, TDTU, JizPI, AndMI , The head and responsible staff of TerSU.
The meeting was summarize the work done on the project outlined as follows:<... read more
The final meeting of the ERASMUS+ project 586292-EPP-1-2017-1-PL-EPPKA2-CBHE-JP "Intelligent Transport Systems: New ICT based Master's Curricula in Uzbekistan" will be held at Tashkent University of Information Technologies on October 11, 2021. The meeting will summarize the work done on the project.
The meeting was attended by rectors and executives of Gdansk Polytechnic University of Poland, Jilina University of Slovakia, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Andijan Institute of Mechanical Engineering, Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute, Termez State University and Muhammad al-Khwarizmi Tashkent.
During the meeting, a num... read more
The INTRAS project team in Uzbekistan is taking part in a seminar of partners at the Andijan Machine Building Institute read more
The invitation for Online Summer School prepared by European partners read more
The INTRAS project teachers have developed a handbook that will support teaching activities at UZ partner universities.
The book will be distributed to all teachers at partner universities soon.
The INTRAS project team in Uzbekistan is taking part in a seminar of partners at the Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute to discuss the work done under the project and determine plans for future work.
Europractice Software Only Membership March 2021 - February 2023 subscription service, access to Europractis resources - 2 years
Synopsys: Purchase and 2-year Annual Maintenance Advanced TCAD Sintaurus 2021-2023, 1 license - annual license for study and research with integrated maintenance - 3 years
Synopsys: Annual Maintenance Quantum ATK 2021-2023, annual license for s... read more
Representative of the development of the Japanese foreign trade sector, the head of the company JETRO-Japan External Trade Organization Mr. Takahashi Jun held talks with Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute on cooperation. The main purpose of the cooperation was to teach modern programs in the field of transport and to carry out large-scale work on targeted training of talented students in this field.... read more
The Proceedings of the Online Conference "Actual problems and prospects of the development of intelligent information and communication systems IICS-2020" has been published.
Admission to the new master's programs is in its second year (2019/2020 and 2020/2021).
In the first year, in the 2019/2020 academic year, new master's students were admitted to 3 universities, including: